1625 SE Long Place Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 SE Long Place, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $370,723, approximately $183 per square foot. 1625 SE Long Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Jones Timothy W and Jones Sabrina L
Bought by
Saunders Bradley and Saunders Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Bought by
Jones Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,150
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Bradley | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Jones Timothy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saunders Bradley | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Timothy W | $138,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $55,280 | $9,515 | $45,765 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $50,198 | $8,753 | $41,445 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $50,198 | $6,848 | $43,350 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $41,800 | $4,887 | $36,913 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $41,800 | $4,887 | $36,913 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $39,743 | $4,887 | $34,856 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $39,743 | $4,887 | $34,856 |
| 2018 | $1,006,486 | $34,589 | $4,253 | $30,336 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $34,589 | $4,253 | $30,336 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $32,718 | $4,731 | $27,987 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $32,376 | $4,415 | $27,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map