Estimated Value: $576,910 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Sequoia Blvd, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $618,978, approximately $334 per square foot. 1625 Sequoia Blvd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis J. Villalovoz Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Reposa Josephine
Bought by
Josephine Reposa Living Trust and Reposa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josephine Reposa Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $330,919 | $162,303 | $168,616 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $324,431 | $159,121 | $165,310 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $318,070 | $156,001 | $162,069 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $311,835 | $152,943 | $158,892 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $305,722 | $149,945 | $155,777 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $302,588 | $148,408 | $154,180 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $296,656 | $145,499 | $151,157 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $290,841 | $142,647 | $148,194 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $285,139 | $139,850 | $145,289 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $279,550 | $137,109 | $142,441 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $269,957 | $132,404 | $137,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map