1625 Seven Knobs Rd Gainesboro, TN 38562
Estimated Value: $310,887 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Seven Knobs Rd, Gainesboro, TN 38562 and is currently estimated at $345,944, approximately $175 per square foot. 1625 Seven Knobs Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1966
Bought by
Mayberry Willard and Mayberry Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Willard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $47,500 | $6,050 | $41,450 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $47,500 | $6,050 | $41,450 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $47,500 | $6,050 | $41,450 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $47,500 | $6,050 | $41,450 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $47,500 | $6,050 | $41,450 |
| 2020 | $872 | $47,500 | $6,050 | $41,450 |
| 2019 | $872 | $31,250 | $5,125 | $26,125 |
| 2018 | $872 | $31,250 | $5,125 | $26,125 |
| 2017 | $872 | $31,250 | $5,125 | $26,125 |
| 2016 | $873 | $31,250 | $5,125 | $26,125 |
| 2015 | $891 | $31,250 | $5,125 | $26,125 |
| 2014 | $997 | $34,975 | $4,450 | $30,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map