1625 Skycrest Dr Unit 26 Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,810 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Skycrest Dr Unit 26, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $758,203, approximately $625 per square foot. 1625 Skycrest Dr Unit 26 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
4 Winds Investment Llc
Bought by
Jones Kenneth L and Jones Susan V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Sturke Donald A
Bought by
4 Winds Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kenneth L | $640,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| 4 Winds Investment Llc | $425,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,423 | $714,891 | $512,020 | $202,871 |
| 2024 | $8,138 | $700,875 | $501,981 | $198,894 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $687,134 | $492,139 | $194,995 |
| 2022 | $7,994 | $673,662 | $482,490 | $191,172 |
| 2021 | $7,766 | $660,454 | $473,030 | $187,424 |
| 2019 | $7,588 | $640,866 | $459,000 | $181,866 |
| 2018 | $7,332 | $628,300 | $450,000 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $89,965 | $57,659 | $32,306 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $88,202 | $56,529 | $31,673 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $86,878 | $55,680 | $31,198 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $85,177 | $54,590 | $30,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map