Seller's Agent in 2012
Lani Boudreaux-barretto
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 816-1163
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $516,000
STANDARD SALE - Solar energy system equipped home built in 2011 - a lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story - with 2 car attached garage. Beautiful eco friendly front landscaping. Huge back yard - with Block wall fencing and lots of potential. Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co. License #01890870 Listed on: 08/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
James Fields
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garton Robin Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Garton Robin W | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sookpisal Somchai | $213,500 | First American Title Co Hsd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garton Robin W | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sookpisal Somchai | $193,962 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2012 08/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $258,588 | $51,714 | $206,874 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $253,518 | $50,700 | $202,818 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $248,548 | $49,706 | $198,842 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $243,676 | $48,732 | $194,944 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $238,899 | $47,777 | $191,122 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $231,815 | $46,361 | $185,454 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $227,270 | $45,452 | $181,818 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $218,446 | $43,688 | $174,758 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $215,165 | $43,032 | $172,133 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $210,952 | $42,190 | $168,762 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lani Boudreaux-barretto
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 816-1163
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
James Fields
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1207368
APN: 3170-061-062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.