16250 E Cypress St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16250 E Cypress St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $644,691, approximately $680 per square foot. 16250 E Cypress St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Britting Ronald G
Bought by
Britting Ronald G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britting Ronald G | -- | Wfg Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Britting Ronald G | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $72,984 | $38,139 | $34,845 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $71,554 | $37,392 | $34,162 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $70,152 | $36,659 | $33,493 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $68,778 | $35,941 | $32,837 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $67,431 | $35,237 | $32,194 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $66,740 | $34,876 | $31,864 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $65,433 | $34,193 | $31,240 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $64,151 | $33,523 | $30,628 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $61,662 | $32,222 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $60,736 | $31,738 | $28,998 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $59,547 | $31,117 | $28,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map