NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2015

Last sale price $1,400,000 $583 Per Sq Ft

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.15 Acre Lot
  • 5-minute walk to 29Th Street
  • 1-minute walk to Albert Winn Park
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2015

12 Units located in the heart of Midtown. (4) studios and (8) 1-bedroom units. 100% occupied. No section 8 tenants. The property was freshly painted in 2009. Within walking distance to boutiques, bars, and restaurants. Classic midtown units, downstairs units have hardwood floors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nate Oleson

ARA Cal Inc. License #01467941 Listed on: 07/20/2015

Co-Listed By

Marc Andenmatten

ARA Cal Inc. License #01956176

Last Buyer's Agent

Nate Oleson

ARA Cal Inc. License #01467941 Listed on: 07/20/2015

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space Included
  • 5 Covered Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Wall Furnace
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable tv electricity gas
  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-0335-014-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 12 Units

Building Details

  • 12 Leased Units
  • 6 Units Leased Month-To-Month
  • Operating Expense $36,469

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: ResidentialIncome
  • Property Subtype 1: 5 or More Units
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Levels: MultiSplit
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Oven,Free Standing Gas Range,Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Varies by Unit
  • Flooring: Carpet,Wood,Varies by Unit,Linoleum/Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick,Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: None
  • Listing Price: 1450000.00
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Parking Features: Open,1-Space Per Unit

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Fire Alarm,Smoke Detector
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Leased,Washer/Dryer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Public Trans Nearby,Separate Laundry Facility
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV,Electricity,Gas
  • Total # Leasable: 12

Multi Family

  • Operating Expense: 36469
  • Income Includes: Laundry
  • Existing Lease Type: See Remarks
  • Number of Leased Units: 12
  • Number of Month to Month Units: 6
  • Number of Units: 12
  • Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 007-0335-014-0000

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Sold $1,400,000 -3.4% $583 / Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 For Sale $1,450,000 -- $604 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $34,490 $2,650,000 $590,000 $2,060,000
2024 $34,490 $3,413,482 $637,181 $2,776,301
2023 $40,011 $3,346,552 $624,688 $2,721,864
2022 $39,336 $3,280,935 $612,440 $2,668,495
2021 $37,466 $3,216,604 $600,432 $2,616,172
2020 $37,783 $3,183,623 $594,276 $2,589,347
2019 $36,980 $3,121,200 $582,624 $2,538,576
2018 $36,015 $3,060,000 $571,200 $2,488,800
2017 $21,356 $1,753,992 $220,320 $1,533,672
2016 $17,087 $1,400,000 $216,000 $1,184,000
2015 $11,568 $918,517 $201,135 $717,382
2014 $10,121 $798,710 $174,900 $623,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15047602

MetroList
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.