1626 27th St Unit 1 Sacramento, CA 95816
Midtown Sacramento Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 27th St Unit 1, Sacramento, CA 95816. 1626 27th St Unit 1 is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary, Miwok Middle School, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,490 | $2,650,000 | $590,000 | $2,060,000 |
| 2024 | $34,490 | $3,413,482 | $637,181 | $2,776,301 |
| 2023 | $40,011 | $3,346,552 | $624,688 | $2,721,864 |
| 2022 | $39,336 | $3,280,935 | $612,440 | $2,668,495 |
| 2021 | $37,466 | $3,216,604 | $600,432 | $2,616,172 |
| 2020 | $37,783 | $3,183,623 | $594,276 | $2,589,347 |
| 2019 | $36,980 | $3,121,200 | $582,624 | $2,538,576 |
| 2018 | $36,015 | $3,060,000 | $571,200 | $2,488,800 |
| 2017 | $21,356 | $1,753,992 | $220,320 | $1,533,672 |
| 2016 | $17,087 | $1,400,000 | $216,000 | $1,184,000 |
| 2015 | $11,568 | $918,517 | $201,135 | $717,382 |
| 2014 | $10,121 | $798,710 | $174,900 | $623,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map