1626 Amsterdam Rd Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Amsterdam Rd, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $281,459, approximately $271 per square foot. 1626 Amsterdam Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Vocke Angela S and Vocke Ackerman Barbara G
Bought by
Vocke Richard A and Vocke Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,781
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Cain David S
Bought by
Vocke Angela S and Vocke Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,806
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Hatter David L
Bought by
Cain David S and Cain Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,432
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vocke Richard A | $90,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Vocke Angela S | $129,900 | -- | |
| Cain David S | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vocke Richard A | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vocke Angela S | $129,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain David S | $93,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $181,900 | $30,000 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $181,900 | $30,000 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $148,500 | $20,000 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $148,500 | $20,000 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $148,500 | $20,000 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $148,500 | $20,000 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map