1626 Bunker Hill Rd Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Bunker Hill Rd, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $277,309, approximately $162 per square foot. 1626 Bunker Hill Rd is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $278,400 | $31,300 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $250,500 | $31,300 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $223,700 | $31,300 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $224,600 | $31,300 | $193,300 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $187,900 | $31,300 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $197,700 | $29,000 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $189,400 | $25,500 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map