$346,000

1626 Choteau Cir Grapevine, TX 76051

Estimated payment $2,408/month

Total Views 3,048
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Dove Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Dove Park

About This Home

Welcome to Grapevine — one of the most loved communities in DFW and home to the Christmas Capital of Texas. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome is just minutes from Historic Downtown Grapevine, great restaurants, wineries, shopping, and Grapevine Lake.
From the moment you walk in, the home feels fresh, comfortable, and move-in ready. Nearly every major update has already been done, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, renovated kitchen and bathrooms, energy-efficient windows, updated HVAC, new water heater, and more.
The layout offers plenty of space to spread out with two living areas, a large dining space, and two wood-burning fireplaces that make the home feel warm and inviting. Natural light fills the space throughout the day, giving it an open and welcoming feel.
Out back, you’ll find low-maintenance turf and a private hot tub — a perfect setup for relaxing evenings or entertaining friends without the upkeep of a larger yard. The community pool is also just a short walk away.
If you’ve been looking for an updated home in Grapevine that offers character, convenience, and easy living in a location people truly love, this one is worth seeing in person. Located in an unbeatable area, you’ll be just minutes from Grapevine’s vibrant Main Street, boutique shopping, local restaurants, wineries, and quick access to DFW Airport.

Listing Agent

Mike Farish

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 469-500-5517 License #0652297 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,156

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Fiberglass Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00595063

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,156

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,875 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

• Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-500-5517
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBAP13
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:00595063
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1836.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Fiberglass Siding
  • Pool Features: Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Alley Access
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Oak Grove

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dove
  • High School: Grapevine
  • Junior High Dist: Grapevine-Colleyville ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.066
  • Parcel Number: 00595063
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.066
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2874.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1977

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6156.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,455 $322,105 $75,000 $247,105
2024 $1,455 $373,834 $75,000 $298,834
2023 $5,338 $318,428 $40,000 $278,428
2022 $5,361 $292,900 $40,000 $252,900
2021 $5,349 $246,000 $40,000 $206,000
2020 $5,444 $247,525 $40,000 $207,525
2019 $5,242 $229,850 $40,000 $189,850
2018 $790 $132,865 $40,000 $92,865
2017 $3,091 $133,639 $40,000 $93,639
2016 $3,276 $141,676 $40,000 $101,676
2015 $2,978 $129,800 $12,500 $117,300
2014 $2,978 $129,800 $12,500 $117,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $346,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $122,667 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $116,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $92,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $71,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $87,850 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21261870

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00595063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.