1626 E 85th St Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $195,894
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 E 85th St, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $167,724, approximately $165 per square foot. 1626 E 85th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy, CICS Avalon, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Sweezer Joseph and Sweezer Alberta
Bought by
Sweezer Joseph and Sweezer Alberta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweezer Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $10,101 | $2,813 | $7,288 |
| 2024 | $851 | $10,101 | $2,813 | $7,288 |
| 2023 | $790 | $10,001 | $4,688 | $5,313 |
| 2022 | $790 | $10,001 | $4,688 | $5,313 |
| 2021 | $671 | $9,999 | $4,687 | $5,312 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $10,846 | $3,375 | $7,471 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $12,052 | $3,375 | $8,677 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $12,052 | $3,375 | $8,677 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $12,309 | $3,000 | $9,309 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $13,788 | $3,000 | $10,788 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $13,788 | $3,000 | $10,788 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $12,977 | $2,625 | $10,352 |
| 2013 | $2,360 | $12,977 | $2,625 | $10,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map