$349,900

Estimated payment $2,172/month

Total Views 526
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Attached Carport
  • 2-minute walk to Tulare Youth Softball Park

About This Home

Welcome home to a beautifully remodeled 1955 classic that blends vintage charm with modern comforts. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner lot gem sits on over 9,000 square feet and offers the kind of space and flexibility that's hard to find. Inside, thoughtful updates give you the feel of a brand-new home without losing the character that makes older homes special. Outside, the possibilities are wide open... A covered carport, RV parking, and a detached 3-car garage that could become your workshop, storage haven, or next ADU. Corner lot living at its best.

Listing Agent

Jacob Fraga

Independent Broker Network License #02051741 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,101 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 177143009000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,101 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Directions: From the intersection of Tulare Ave and Laspina St head south on Laspina St until you reach Sequoia Ave and the home will be located at the Northwest corner of the Laspina St and Sequoia Ave Intersection.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9101.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 177143009000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,664 $336,600 $61,200 $275,400
2024 $3,664 $330,000 $60,000 $270,000
2023 $1,820 $164,953 $41,237 $123,716
2022 $1,767 $161,720 $40,429 $121,291
2021 $1,745 $158,549 $39,636 $118,913
2020 $1,774 $156,924 $39,230 $117,694
2019 $1,819 $153,847 $38,461 $115,386
2018 $1,789 $150,831 $37,707 $113,124
2017 $1,773 $147,874 $36,968 $110,906
2016 $1,695 $144,974 $36,243 $108,731
2015 $1,167 $142,797 $35,699 $107,098
2014 $1,167 $99,766 $25,988 $73,778
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $349,900 +6.0% $260 / Sq Ft
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Sold $330,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Sale $329,900 +135.6% $245 / Sq Ft
01/30/2014 01/30/14 Sold $140,000 -5.4% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2013 12/03/13 For Sale $148,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $330,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $200,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $140,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $318,986 FHA
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $40,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 241516

Tulare County MLS

APN: 177-143-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.