Estimated Value: $576,000 - $652,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Ledges Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $600,739, approximately $269 per square foot. 1626 Ledges Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Happe Homes Llp
Bought by
Carter Keton A and Carter Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,700
Outstanding Balance
$258,584
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,155
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Keton A | $383,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Keton A | $294,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,376 | $557,400 | $104,600 | $452,800 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $521,800 | $107,300 | $414,500 |
| 2023 | $7,728 | $475,100 | $107,300 | $367,800 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $429,100 | $107,300 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $401,800 | $100,500 | $301,300 |
| 2020 | $7,824 | $395,900 | $99,000 | $296,900 |
| 2019 | $7,824 | $403,200 | $100,800 | $302,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map