1626 Lime Cir Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $427,118 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Lime Cir, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $447,780, approximately $207 per square foot. 1626 Lime Cir is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Azpiroz Martin A and Azpiroz Alma R
Bought by
Azpiroz Martin A and The Azpiroz Family Revocable L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Azpriroz Martin and Azpiroz Alma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azpiroz Martin A | -- | None Available | |
| Azpriroz Martin | $295,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Azpriroz Martin | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $395,504 | $80,387 | $315,117 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $380,148 | $77,266 | $302,882 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $372,695 | $75,751 | $296,944 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $330,000 | $80,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $299,500 | $75,000 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $283,500 | $70,000 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $270,000 | $60,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $243,600 | $60,000 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $232,000 | $60,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $207,437 | $30,136 | $177,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map