1626 Meridian Rd Lostant, IL 61334
Estimated Value: $152,435 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Meridian Rd, Lostant, IL 61334 and is currently estimated at $165,609, approximately $164 per square foot. 1626 Meridian Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Putnam County Elementary School, Putnam County Junior High School, and Putnam County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Schorn Edward J and Schorn Suzann A
Bought by
Fessler Ashley K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,453
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,156
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fessler Ashley K | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fessler Ashley K | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $50,407 | $11,409 | $38,998 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $42,526 | $5,937 | $36,589 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $37,564 | $5,244 | $32,320 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $33,281 | $4,646 | $28,635 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $31,335 | $4,374 | $26,961 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $31,232 | $4,360 | $26,872 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $31,827 | $4,443 | $27,384 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $31,754 | $4,433 | $27,321 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $30,439 | $4,249 | $26,190 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $28,037 | $3,914 | $24,123 |
| 2015 | $588 | $22,021 | $3,704 | $18,317 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,291 | $4,254 | $21,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map