NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $558,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,851 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2024

Last sale price $605,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,116 / mo

155 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Charming, updated and remodeled all masonry stucco Spanish Colonial in central Tucson near Dodge Blvd and Pima St., with 2,851 sq. ft. including 5-bedroom, 2-bath main house and 403 sq. ft., 1 bedroom with living room and kitchen detached guest house. Hardly a surface left untouched or element not updated or remodeled, enter into the spacious 43' X 18' great room with a high beamed ceiling, dining area and fireplace, followed by the 15' X 10' solarium/breakfast room and expansive center courtyard. The list of ''Improvements/Upgrades'' under ''Documents'' in MLS is 3 pages long including updated plumbing, windows, water heater, all new paint inside and out, new light fixtures, sconces, new dining room chandelier, new Italian and Talavera tile, new Levolor blinds, new doorknobs and lock new ceiling fans, updated and remodeled baths with all new tile and fixtures. Remodeled kitchen features new Talavera counter tops, new sink, faucets, refrigerator, stove, ceiling fan and new French doors out to the courtyard. Interior central courtyard has flagstone floor and leads to expansive rear yard and full, detached guest house. The list of improvements is too long to list in the limited space here. 2 covered carports, close to schools, shopping, entertainment and so much more. See to appreciate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Long

Long Realty Brokerage Email: longs@longrealty.com Listed on: 11/17/2023

Long Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kynn Escalante

WeMoveTucson License #BR115722000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,053

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81'x122'x78'x121'
  • West Facing Home
  • East or West Exposure
  • Masonry wall
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R2

Interior Spaces

  • 2,851 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
  • Shower Only in Secondary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,053

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: West
  • Attribution Contact: longs@longrealty.com
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 81'x122'x78'x121'
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 52896
  • Subdivision Name: Speedway Park Addition
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 227.64
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 67.72
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: Talavera Tile
  • Interior Steps YN: Y
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • View: Sunrise, Sunset
  • Disclosures: Insurance Claims History Report, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Masonry Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Other, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Phone Connected
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Laundry Closet

• Lot Features: East/West Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1948

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3053.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Blenman
  • High School: Catalina

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2023
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Costantino Alicia Marie and Rightmer Christopher P
Bought by
1626 N Dodge Blvd Llc
Seller's Agent
Russell Long
Long Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kynn Escalante
WeMoveTucson
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$145,000
-19.33%
Views
204
Current Estimated Value
$524,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$80,831
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2023
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Matthews Johnna Hart and Matthews Elizabeth Hart
Bought by
Costantino Alicia Marie and Rightmer Christopher P
Seller's Agent
Russell Long
Long Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kynn Escalante
WeMoveTucson
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$145,000
-19.33%
Views
204

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2023
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Matthews Johnna Hart and Matthews Elizabeth Hart
Bought by
Costantino Alicia Marie and Rightmer Christopher P
Seller's Agent
Russell Long
Long Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kynn Escalante
WeMoveTucson
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$145,000
-19.33%
Views
204

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1626 N Dodge Blvd Llc -- None Listed On Document
Costantino Alicia Marie $605,000 First American Title Insurance
Hart Vivian B -- None Available
Hart Vivian B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Sold $605,000 -6.8% $212 / Sq Ft
04/20/2024 04/20/24 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Price Changed $649,000 -0.2% $228 / Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Price Changed $650,000 -0.8% $228 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Price Changed $655,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Price Changed $655,000 -0.8% $230 / Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Price Changed $660,000 -0.8% $231 / Sq Ft
03/04/2024 03/04/24 Price Changed $665,000 -0.7% $233 / Sq Ft
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Price Changed $670,000 -0.7% $235 / Sq Ft
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Price Changed $675,000 -10.0% $237 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 For Sale $750,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,857 $30,614 -- --
2025 $3,857 $29,156 -- --
2024 $3,087 $27,767 -- --
2023 $3,087 $26,445 -- --
2022 $3,076 $25,186 $0 $0
2021 $3,087 $22,844 $0 $0
2020 $2,963 $22,844 $0 $0
2019 $2,878 $23,854 $0 $0
2018 $2,745 $19,734 $0 $0
2016 $2,568 $18,893 $0 $0
2015 $2,456 $17,993 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22325001

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 122-18-0540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.