Seller's Agent in 2021
Bobby Shanks
Shanks Realty Group
(314) 606-5592
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $129,000
***NEWLY REHABBED***TURN KEY HOME***LIKE NEW*** Newly rehabbed 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 1 car garage. It has a 1 Car attached Garage, is on a big corner lot with big yard, the A/C is newly installed in 2021. Paint, flooring and updated kitchen and bath with large laundry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shanks Realty Group License #2006012160 Listed on: 05/19/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolia Realty Corporation | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Grace Rei Llc | $35,000 | Vision Title Llc | |
| Schulze Property Management Llc | $5,000 | -- | |
| Alan Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Alan Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schermer Alan | $55,000 | Capital Title | |
| Dhp Investments | $35,000 | Land Title Company | |
| Majestic Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Harris Rickey | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota | $38,613 | -- | |
| Missouri Rental Property | $15,783 | -- | |
| Missouri Rental Property | -- | -- | |
| Collins Kristina | -- | -- | |
| Buckner Richard | $33,950 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grace Rei Llc | $31,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schermer Alan | $46,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhp Investments | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckner Richard | $33,950 | |
| Closed | Buckner Richard | $12,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $16,080 | $2,340 | $13,740 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $13,190 | $1,160 | $12,030 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $13,190 | $1,160 | $12,030 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $8,360 | $1,940 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $8,360 | $1,940 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $956 | $8,120 | $1,600 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $941 | $8,120 | $1,600 | $6,520 |
| 2018 | $923 | $7,560 | $930 | $6,630 |
| 2017 | $912 | $7,560 | $930 | $6,630 |
| 2016 | $916 | $7,670 | $1,650 | $6,020 |
| 2015 | $881 | $7,670 | $1,650 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $871 | $7,600 | $1,310 | $6,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bobby Shanks
Shanks Realty Group
(314) 606-5592
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Holly Laws
The Hermann London Group LLC
(314) 277-8388
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS21032913
APN: 12G-44-0318
Ask me questions while you tour the home.