1626 Pinehurst Ct Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 Pinehurst Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $531,746, approximately $229 per square foot. 1626 Pinehurst Ct is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Ingomar Elementary School, Ingomar Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1990
Bought by
Borgese Armand S and Borgese Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgese Armand S | $221,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,433 | $210,900 | $65,000 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $210,900 | $65,000 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $210,900 | $65,000 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $210,900 | $65,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $998 | $210,900 | $65,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $210,900 | $65,000 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $210,900 | $65,000 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $210,900 | $65,000 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map