1626 S Quintero Way Aurora, CO 80017
Aurora Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,576 - $458,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 S Quintero Way, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $437,894, approximately $434 per square foot. 1626 S Quintero Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Arkansas Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Sheila D
Bought by
Taylor Lamarcus D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Woodin Ervin D and Woodin Martha L
Bought by
Taylor Lamarcus D and Taylor Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,641
Outstanding Balance
$51,731
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lamarcus D | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Lamarcus D | $159,950 | Land Title | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |