1626 S Vineyard Rd Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 S Vineyard Rd, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $199,767, approximately $97 per square foot. 1626 S Vineyard Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Hardage Linda Elaine
Bought by
Bowen Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Bought by
Byrd Daniel S and Byrd Melisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Bought by
Potts Herman and Potts Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Alex | $7,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowen Alex | $7,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrd Daniel S | $87,000 | -- | |
| Potts Herman | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $28,980 | $1,910 | $27,070 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $28,980 | $1,910 | $27,070 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $28,980 | $1,910 | $27,070 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $28,980 | $1,910 | $27,070 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $28,980 | $1,910 | $27,070 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $27,155 | $2,040 | $25,115 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $27,155 | $2,040 | $25,115 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $27,155 | $2,040 | $25,115 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $27,155 | $2,040 | $25,115 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $27,155 | $2,040 | $25,115 |
| 2015 | $886 | $26,490 | $2,325 | $24,165 |
| 2014 | $886 | $26,490 | $2,325 | $24,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map