1615 S Vineyard Rd Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $53,928 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
364
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 S Vineyard Rd, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $132,732, approximately $364 per square foot. 1615 S Vineyard Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Bought by
Collins Larry and Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Bought by
Korwes Thomas G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Larry | $15,000 | -- | |
| Korwes Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $1,830 | $1,000 | $830 |
| 2024 | $192 | $1,830 | $1,000 | $830 |
| 2023 | $92 | $1,830 | $1,000 | $830 |
| 2022 | $92 | $1,830 | $1,000 | $830 |
| 2021 | $92 | $1,830 | $1,000 | $830 |
| 2020 | $152 | $2,230 | $1,400 | $830 |
| 2019 | $152 | $2,230 | $1,400 | $830 |
| 2018 | $152 | $2,230 | $1,400 | $830 |
| 2017 | $152 | $2,230 | $1,400 | $830 |
| 2016 | $140 | $2,151 | $1,321 | $830 |
| 2015 | $91 | $1,955 | $1,125 | $830 |
| 2014 | $91 | $1,955 | $1,125 | $830 |