223 Vineyard Hill Ln Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $567,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,266
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Vineyard Hill Ln, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $428,435, approximately $100 per square foot. 223 Vineyard Hill Ln is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Bought by
Voss William and Voss Lainie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voss William | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Voss William | $0 | |
| Closed | Voss William | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $77,295 | $3,000 | $74,295 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $77,295 | $3,000 | $74,295 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $77,295 | $3,000 | $74,295 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $77,295 | $3,000 | $74,295 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $77,295 | $3,000 | $74,295 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $69,175 | $2,660 | $66,515 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $69,175 | $2,660 | $66,515 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $69,175 | $2,660 | $66,515 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $69,175 | $2,660 | $66,515 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $69,175 | $2,660 | $66,515 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $67,765 | $2,700 | $65,065 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $62,285 | $2,700 | $59,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map