Estimated Value: $502,000 - $809,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16265 Bear Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $623,087, approximately $618 per square foot. 16265 Bear Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rosland Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Mills Milford
Bought by
Milford M Mills Survivors Trust and Eileen J Mills Exemption Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Mills Milford M and Mills Eileen J
Bought by
Milford M Millls & Eileen J Mills Liv Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Mills Milford M and Mills Eileen J
Bought by
Whispering Ponderosa Pines Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Deschutes River Winds 3 Llc
Bought by
Deschutes River Winds 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Mills Milford M and Mills Eileen J
Bought by
Deschutes River Winds 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Todoroff Minco and Todoroff Maria
Bought by
Mills Milford M and Mills Eileen J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milford M Mills Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |