16268 Maubert Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Estimated Value: $623,949 - $691,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16268 Maubert Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $668,737, approximately $788 per square foot. 16268 Maubert Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Louie Jack and Louie Marilyn Eva
Bought by
Louie Marilyn Eva and Louie Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Sorba Katherine Louie and The Jack Louie Jr & Marilyn Ev
Bought by
Louie Jack and Louie Marilyn Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Louie Jack and Louie Marilyn Eva
Bought by
Sorba Katherine Louie and The Jack Louie Jr & Marilyn Ev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Louie Marilyn E
Bought by
Louie Jack and Louie Marilyn Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Marilyn Eva | -- | None Available | |
| Louie Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Sorba Katherine Louie | -- | None Available | |
| Louie Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $140,435 | $42,193 | $98,242 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $137,682 | $41,366 | $96,316 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $134,983 | $40,555 | $94,428 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $132,336 | $39,760 | $92,576 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $129,741 | $38,980 | $90,761 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $128,412 | $38,581 | $89,831 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $125,894 | $37,824 | $88,070 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $123,427 | $37,083 | $86,344 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $121,007 | $36,356 | $84,651 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $118,634 | $35,643 | $82,991 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $116,853 | $35,108 | $81,745 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $114,564 | $34,420 | $80,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map