1627 Bennett Way Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Bennett Way, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $344,596, approximately $264 per square foot. 1627 Bennett Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Zapata Maravilla Martin and Zapata De Maravilla Paola B
Bought by
Becker Aaron A and Becker Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Outstanding Balance
$87,884
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Zapata Maravilla Martin and Zapata De Maravilla Paola B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Aaron A | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zapata Maravilla Martin | $226,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Aaron A | $133,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Zapata Maravilla Martin | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $172,943 | $43,551 | $129,392 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $166,229 | $41,861 | $124,368 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $162,971 | $41,041 | $121,930 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $159,777 | $40,237 | $119,540 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $158,140 | $39,825 | $118,315 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $155,041 | $39,045 | $115,996 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $152,002 | $38,280 | $113,722 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $149,023 | $37,530 | $111,493 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $146,102 | $36,795 | $109,307 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $143,909 | $36,243 | $107,666 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $141,091 | $35,534 | $105,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map