1627 Braeman Village Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Braeman Village, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $482,380, approximately $268 per square foot. 1627 Braeman Village is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Plant Pamela Jean
Bought by
Rideout Judith B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,750
Outstanding Balance
$111,153
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Grant Andrew D and Grant Christa S
Bought by
Plant Pamela Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Hampton Ellen V
Bought by
Grant Andrew D and Grant Christa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Hampton Ellen V
Bought by
Hampton Ellen and Ellen V Hampton Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Peterson P and Thomas Sharon L
Bought by
Hampton Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
7.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property