1627 Brookside Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,734 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Brookside Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $649,934, approximately $412 per square foot. 1627 Brookside Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Heinrich Sheryl Holstein
Bought by
Crawford James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2002
Sold by
Holstein John and Holstein Lillian Cynthia
Bought by
Heinrich Sheryl Holstein
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Heinrich Sheryl Holstein
Bought by
Holstein John and Holstein Lilian Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Homme Cynthia L
Bought by
Homme Cynthia L and Family Trust Of Gerald S & Cyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Holstein John and Holstein Lillian Cynthia
Bought by
Holstein John and Holstein Lillian Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Holstein John and Holstein Lillian Cynthia
Bought by
Holstein John and Holstein Lillian Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Heinrich Sheryl H
Bought by
Holstein John and Holstein Lillian Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Holstein John and Holstein Lillian
Bought by
Holstein John and Holstein Lillian Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford James A | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Heinrich Sheryl Holstein | -- | -- | |
| Holstein John | -- | -- | |
| Homme Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| Holstein John | -- | -- | |
| Holstein John | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Holstein John | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Holstein John | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Holstein John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford James A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holstein John | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holstein John | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $311,393 | $94,143 | $217,250 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $305,287 | $92,297 | $212,990 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $299,301 | $90,487 | $208,814 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $293,433 | $88,713 | $204,720 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $287,680 | $86,974 | $200,706 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $284,730 | $86,082 | $198,648 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $279,147 | $84,394 | $194,753 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $273,673 | $82,739 | $190,934 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $268,307 | $81,117 | $187,190 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $263,046 | $79,526 | $183,520 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $259,094 | $78,331 | $180,763 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $254,019 | $76,797 | $177,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map