1627 Clemson Cir Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $336,480 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Clemson Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $349,870, approximately $189 per square foot. 1627 Clemson Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Sold by
Inskeep Kay Willis-
Bought by
Inskeep Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inskeep Timothy L | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $87,749 | $14,564 | $73,185 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $87,749 | $14,564 | $73,185 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $62,227 | $12,660 | $49,567 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $62,227 | $12,660 | $49,567 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $62,227 | $12,660 | $49,567 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $55,070 | $11,204 | $43,866 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $55,070 | $11,204 | $43,866 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $55,070 | $11,204 | $43,866 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $51,612 | $10,980 | $40,632 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $51,612 | $10,980 | $40,632 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $51,612 | $10,980 | $40,632 |
| 2013 | $3,096 | $52,665 | $11,204 | $41,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map