A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Zimmerman
Engel & Völkers Distinct
(216) 513-2728
2 in this area
174 Total Sales
Well-maintained and reliable 3-Unit investment property in an incredible location in the heart of University Circle, just steps from Case Western Reserve University, University Hospital, Cleveland Clinic, Little Italy, Cleveland Institute of Music, Cleveland Institute of Art, local restaurants, shopping, and many other local attractions. The property features a 2-car detached garage, driveway, off-street parking, and laundry on site in the shared basement. The 1st-floor and 2nd-floor units are identical and include 2 bedrooms, eat-in kitchen, living room, dining room, and 1 full bath. The 3rd-floor includes a kitchenette, bedroom, and a full bath. Ideal property for an investor or owner-occupant!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Völkers Distinct Brokerage Email: 440-568-0400, cleveland@evrealestate.com License #2019002296 Listed on: 03/18/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $378,000 | -5.5% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,424 | $97,195 | $22,505 | $74,690 |
| 2024 | $6,421 | $97,195 | $22,505 | $74,690 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $88,200 | $18,340 | $69,860 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $88,200 | $18,340 | $69,860 |
| 2021 | $6,644 | $88,200 | $18,340 | $69,860 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $31,500 | $16,660 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $90,000 | $47,600 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $31,500 | $16,660 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $23,950 | $13,760 | $10,190 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $23,950 | $13,760 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $23,950 | $13,760 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $19,640 | $11,270 | $8,370 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Zimmerman
Engel & Völkers Distinct
(216) 513-2728
2 in this area
174 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chris Jurcisin
Howard Hanna
(216) 554-0401
4 in this area
536 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Katherine McCarty
Howard Hanna
(216) 703-7874
1 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5193297
APN: 120-24-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.