1627 E Bienestar Ln San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 E Bienestar Ln, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $253,303, approximately $199 per square foot. 1627 E Bienestar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Valdez Celia S
Bought by
Mendoza Jose P and Mendoza Ivonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,525
Outstanding Balance
$41,515
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$211,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jose P | $21,000 | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Jose P | $85,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,339 | $15,404 | $3,849 | $11,555 |
| 2025 | $1,288 | $14,671 | $3,510 | $11,161 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $13,972 | $3,153 | $10,819 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $13,306 | $2,833 | $10,473 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $12,673 | $2,990 | $9,683 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $12,069 | $3,071 | $8,998 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $11,495 | $3,212 | $8,283 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $10,947 | $3,337 | $7,610 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $10,426 | $3,234 | $7,192 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $10,426 | $3,234 | $7,192 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $9,457 | $2,900 | $6,557 |
| 2015 | $832 | $9,006 | $2,673 | $6,333 |
| 2014 | $832 | $8,578 | $2,182 | $6,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map