1649 E Bienestar Ln San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,102 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 E Bienestar Ln, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $258,526, approximately $172 per square foot. 1649 E Bienestar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Quiroz Manuel and Quiroz Carmen
Bought by
Quiroz Carmen A and The Carmen A Quiroz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Carmen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,332 | $13,085 | $3,767 | $9,318 |
| 2025 | $1,283 | $12,461 | $3,436 | $9,025 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $11,868 | $3,093 | $8,775 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $11,303 | $2,770 | $8,533 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $10,764 | $2,908 | $7,856 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $10,252 | $2,976 | $7,276 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $9,764 | $3,060 | $6,704 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $9,299 | $3,190 | $6,109 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $8,856 | $3,089 | $5,767 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $8,856 | $3,089 | $5,767 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $8,033 | $2,751 | $5,282 |
| 2015 | $836 | $7,650 | $2,700 | $4,950 |
| 2014 | $836 | $7,344 | $2,246 | $5,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map