1627 E Crittenden Ave Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $489,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 E Crittenden Ave, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $460,937, approximately $259 per square foot. 1627 E Crittenden Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Trauth Homes Inc
Bought by
Trauth Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Black Robert E and Fulford Black Kelly L
Bought by
Trauth Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Black Robert E and Black Ruth M
Bought by
Black Robert E and Black Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trauth Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Trauth Homes Inc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Black Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $428,400 | $45,000 | $383,400 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $428,400 | $45,000 | $383,400 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $428,400 | $45,000 | $383,400 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $428,400 | $45,000 | $383,400 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $428,400 | $45,000 | $383,400 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $389,500 | $45,000 | $344,500 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $389,500 | $45,000 | $344,500 |
| 2018 | $4,406 | $389,500 | $45,000 | $344,500 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $389,500 | $45,000 | $344,500 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $150,000 | $35,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map