1627 E Duffy St Savannah, GA 31404
Gordonston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,948 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 E Duffy St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $325,487, approximately $299 per square foot. 1627 E Duffy St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Lyons Patricia A
Bought by
Spears Brenda and Akrea Lauretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$59,824
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Spears Brenda and Spears Akrea Lauretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Brenda | $90,000 | -- | |
| Spears Brenda | $90,000 | -- | |
| Spears Brenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spears Brenda | $87,718 | |
| Closed | Spears Brenda | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Brenda | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $114,960 | $28,000 | $86,960 |
| 2024 | $10 | $114,760 | $28,000 | $86,760 |
| 2023 | $556 | $107,800 | $20,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $84,160 | $10,000 | $74,160 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $60,920 | $6,000 | $54,920 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $54,120 | $6,000 | $48,120 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $54,120 | $6,000 | $48,120 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $53,120 | $6,000 | $47,120 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $54,200 | $6,000 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $53,720 | $6,000 | $47,720 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $55,120 | $6,000 | $49,120 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $42,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map