1627 E Lake View Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,051,808
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,442
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 E Lake View Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $967,202, approximately $177 per square foot. 1627 E Lake View Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Barnes Christian T
Bought by
Christian Barnes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Cragun Ty
Bought by
Barnes Christian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,900
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Cragun Ty
Bought by
Cragun Ty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Belle Street Partners Llc
Bought by
Cragun Ty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,700
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Barnes Trust | -- | Zaugg Gregory C | |
| Barnes Christian T | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Ag | |
| Cragun Ty | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Ag | |
| Cragun Ty | -- | Select Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Christian T | $245,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cragun Ty | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cragun Ty | $330,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $512,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $468,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $486,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $837,200 | $385,200 | $452,000 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $598,300 | $205,900 | $392,400 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $562,900 | $187,400 | $375,500 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $505,400 | $172,400 | $333,000 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $445,000 | $155,400 | $289,600 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $221,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map