1627 E Tripoli Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Tippecanoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,628 - $310,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 E Tripoli Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $289,907, approximately $264 per square foot. 1627 E Tripoli Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Clement Avenue School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahlstrom Brigette | $128,500 | None Available | |
| Kozicki James J | $65,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahlstrom Brigette | $126,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozicki James J | $45,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,051 | $224,100 | $23,400 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $181,700 | $23,400 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $181,700 | $23,400 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $158,400 | $23,400 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $158,400 | $23,400 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $147,900 | $23,800 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $147,900 | $23,800 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $140,900 | $24,200 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $135,000 | $24,200 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $135,000 | $24,200 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $135,000 | $24,200 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,500 | $24,200 | $106,300 |
Map
- 1547 E Tripoli Ave
- 1516 E Tripoli Ave
- 3770 S Kansas Ave
- 1425 E van Beck Ave
- 1925 E van Beck Ave
- 1302 E Tripoli Ave
- 1230 E Howard Ave Unit 1232
- 3673 S Ahmedi Ave
- 2125 E Howard Ave
- 2127 E Howard Ave
- 2129 E Howard Ave
- 2123 E Howard Ave
- 2131 E Howard Ave
- 1309 E Warnimont Ave
- 2019 E Saint Francis Ave
- 3526 S Brust Ave
- 1913 E Eden Place
- 3705 S Herman St
- 3779 S Pennsylvania Ave
- 4100 S Herman St
- 1633 E Tripoli Ave
- 1621 E Tripoli Ave
- 1639 E Tripoli Ave
- 1703 E Tripoli Ave
- 3858 S Brust Ave Unit 3860
- 3850 S Brust Ave Unit 3852
- 3837 S Alabama Ave
- 3870 S Brust Ave Unit 3872
- 1709 E Tripoli Ave
- 3831 S Alabama Ave
- 3876 S Brust Ave Unit 3878
- 3834 S Brust Ave
- 1715 E Tripoli Ave
- 1626 E Howard Ave
- 1632 E Howard Ave
- 3836 S Alabama Ave
- 1620 E Howard Ave
- 3828 S Brust Ave Unit 3830
- 3823 S Alabama Ave
- 1638 E Howard Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.