NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $149,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2018

Last sale price $24,000 $14 Per Sq Ft

Est. 479% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $919 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Spacious home with recent kitchen and bath improvements. Short sale; third party approval required. Needs work. Sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Wright

Hoeting, REALTORS License #2019006647 Listed on: 04/11/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Leurck

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2017003932

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,020

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35 x 120

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,714 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Panel Doors
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Concrete

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,020

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Price Hill
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Attic Storage,Busline Near
  • Census Tract Realist: 98.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 4487.00
  • Suburb S I C: Price Hill
  • Price Per Acre: 240000.00
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 14
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Other
  • Year Built: 1905
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Glenway to street; across from Elder High parking lot.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2018-04-11
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 857
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, Natural Woodwork
  • Bedroom 2: 14x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 14x9 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 15x14 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x14 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: 181-0001-0115-00
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $510.00
  • Kitchen: 14x9 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Walkout,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 11x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1714.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x14 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Outside Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 23000.00
  • Acres: 0.1000

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 35 x 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00

Listed on
Apr 11, 2018
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
List Price
$23,000
Sold Price
$24,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$139,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,059
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Soult Ronald A and Soult Lisa M
Bought by
Sipple Gladys

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,452
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Storch Kurt W and Storch Robin E
Bought by
Soult Ronald A and Soult Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,950
Interest Rate
7.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yang Grace $24,000 None Available
Sipple Gladys $65,500 Superior Title Agency Inc
Soult Ronald A -- Midland Title Security Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sipple Gladys $64,452
Previous Owner Soult Ronald A $47,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Off Market $24,000 -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $24,000 +4.3% $14 / Sq Ft
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2018 04/11/18 For Sale $23,000 -- $13 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,119 $33,313 $3,647 $29,666
2024 $2,116 $33,313 $3,647 $29,666
2023 $2,120 $33,313 $3,647 $29,666
2022 $592 $8,261 $3,623 $4,638
2021 $579 $8,261 $3,623 $4,638
2020 $581 $8,261 $3,623 $4,638
2019 $1,040 $13,546 $3,294 $10,252
2018 $1,006 $13,546 $3,294 $10,252
2017 $955 $13,546 $3,294 $10,252
2016 $1,106 $15,471 $3,518 $11,953
2015 $997 $15,471 $3,518 $11,953
2014 $1,004 $15,471 $3,518 $11,953
2013 $1,160 $17,581 $3,997 $13,584
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1575025

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 181-0001-0113

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.