1627 Parkman Ave Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $147,263 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Parkman Ave, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $193,816, approximately $147 per square foot. 1627 Parkman Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Outen Jane S and Mcateer Jane Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcdonald Jessica Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Jessica Juanita | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $7,842 | $918 | $6,924 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $4,908 | $810 | $4,098 |
| 2023 | $194 | $3,272 | $540 | $2,732 |
| 2022 | $193 | $3,272 | $540 | $2,732 |
| 2021 | $189 | $3,272 | $540 | $2,732 |
| 2020 | $172 | $3,124 | $540 | $2,584 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $3,124 | $540 | $2,584 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $3,124 | $540 | $2,584 |
| 2017 | $168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map