1627 Skyview Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,906 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Skyview Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $499,227, approximately $169 per square foot. 1627 Skyview Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including John & Margie Stipes Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
James Abraham K and Abraham Linta
Bought by
Abraham And Linta James Revocable Trust and James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Muhammad Riaz Muhammad Imran and Muhammad Affandi Suzanna
Bought by
Joseph Linta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,662
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Abraham Biju and Abraham Rachel Biju
Bought by
Riaz Muhammad Imran and Riaz Suzasnna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Abraham Biju and Abraham Rachel Biju
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham And Linta James Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joseph Linta | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Riaz Muhammad Imran | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham Biju | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joseph Linta | $303,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Biju | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $482,570 | $80,000 | $402,570 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $482,570 | $80,000 | $402,570 |
| 2023 | $6,661 | $364,680 | $65,000 | $299,680 |
| 2022 | $8,410 | $364,680 | $65,000 | $299,680 |
| 2021 | $7,955 | $328,970 | $60,000 | $268,970 |
| 2020 | $8,254 | $328,970 | $60,000 | $268,970 |
| 2019 | $8,723 | $328,970 | $60,000 | $268,970 |
| 2018 | $8,156 | $304,080 | $45,000 | $259,080 |
| 2017 | $7,869 | $292,100 | $45,000 | $247,100 |
| 2016 | $6,725 | $249,640 | $40,000 | $209,640 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $233,820 | $40,000 | $193,820 |
| 2014 | $5,158 | $220,090 | $40,000 | $180,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map