1635 Skyview Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,188 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Skyview Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $479,047, approximately $191 per square foot. 1635 Skyview Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including John & Margie Stipes Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Jose
Bought by
Tyagi Manav and Tyagi Jyoti Manav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Outstanding Balance
$213,363
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Martinez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyagi Manav | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyagi Manav | $256,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,811 | $461,260 | $80,000 | $381,260 |
| 2024 | $7,811 | $461,260 | $80,000 | $381,260 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $349,580 | $65,000 | $284,580 |
| 2022 | $8,062 | $349,580 | $65,000 | $284,580 |
| 2021 | $7,606 | $314,530 | $60,000 | $254,530 |
| 2020 | $7,892 | $314,530 | $60,000 | $254,530 |
| 2019 | $8,340 | $314,530 | $60,000 | $254,530 |
| 2018 | $7,783 | $290,170 | $45,000 | $245,170 |
| 2017 | $6,831 | $253,570 | $45,000 | $208,570 |
| 2016 | $6,125 | $227,360 | $40,000 | $187,360 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $213,220 | $40,000 | $173,220 |
| 2014 | $5,412 | $200,950 | $40,000 | $160,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map