Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Ward
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 906-1492
26 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $372,000
Country living close to town in this updated home on 2.5 acres. Full brick 4 bedroom home. Extras include: new built-ins', flooring, outside shutters, new air ducts, and sump pump. Upgraded kitchen with newly painted cabinets and updated ceiling. Remodeled bathroom and den. Hail resistant roof. Hardwood floors and 2 living area. Minutes away from restaurants, shopping, and HWY 169.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheef Adam | $260,000 | Titan Title | |
| Kline Sherry L | $140,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $109,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheef Adam | $265,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Kline Sherry L | $137,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | +89.3% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Sold | $140,000 | +1.4% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2012 08/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2012 08/26/12 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,234 | $9,400 | $21,834 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $31,008 | $7,612 | $23,396 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $29,533 | $4,813 | $24,720 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $29,077 | $4,125 | $24,952 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $28,999 | $4,125 | $24,874 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $15,834 | $3,300 | $12,534 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $15,183 | $3,300 | $11,883 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $15,842 | $3,300 | $12,542 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $15,724 | $3,300 | $12,424 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $15,345 | $3,300 | $12,045 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $14,904 | $3,300 | $11,604 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $15,356 | $3,300 | $12,056 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Ward
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 906-1492
26 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Fred Russell
RE/MAX Results
12 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Janet Vermillion
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 230-1915
24 in this area
275 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bobbie Shotsky
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2038705
APN: 660019784
Ask me questions while you tour the home.