16278 Progress School Rd Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16278 Progress School Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $315,055, approximately $243 per square foot. 16278 Progress School Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
The Estate Of Jessie Mae Irving
Bought by
Waltz William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,678
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$275,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Jenkins -Brooks Linda Lee
Bought by
Irving Jesse Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Irving Jessie Mae
Bought by
Brooks Linda Lee Jenkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Irving Jessie Mae
Bought by
Brooks Linda Lee Jenkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltz William E | $49,900 | None Available | |
| Irving Jesse Mae | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Linda Lee Jenkins | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Linda Lee Jenkins | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waltz William E | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $516 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $513 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $469 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $462 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $458 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $784 | $14,700 | $1,200 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $689 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $646 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $121 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $118 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map