1628 Dodson Ln Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $567,302 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Dodson Ln, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $590,576, approximately $261 per square foot. 1628 Dodson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Young Christopher J and Young Mitali K
Bought by
Young Christopher J and Young Mitali K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,608
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Young Christopher J and Kasbekar Mitali Milind
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,141
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Christopher J | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Young Christopher J | $413,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Christopher J | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Young Christopher J | $386,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,317 | $469,597 | $45,507 | $424,090 |
| 2023 | $8,317 | $451,364 | $43,741 | $407,623 |
| 2022 | $8,099 | $442,515 | $42,884 | $399,631 |
| 2021 | $7,943 | $433,840 | $42,044 | $391,796 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | $429,392 | $41,613 | $387,779 |
| 2019 | $7,757 | $420,974 | $40,798 | $380,176 |
| 2018 | $7,810 | $412,721 | $40,000 | $372,721 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $21,471 | $21,471 | $0 |
| 2016 | $337 | $21,050 | $21,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map