1628 Elder Ln Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Elder Ln, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $583,460, approximately $327 per square foot. 1628 Elder Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Wellington Thomas L
Bought by
Obrien Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Douglas | $384,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,293 | $51,000 | $10,640 | $40,360 |
| 2024 | $7,293 | $38,464 | $10,640 | $27,824 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $38,464 | $10,640 | $27,824 |
| 2022 | $7,409 | $41,000 | $10,640 | $30,360 |
| 2021 | $8,375 | $37,228 | $7,647 | $29,581 |
| 2020 | $8,203 | $37,228 | $7,647 | $29,581 |
| 2019 | $12,498 | $61,884 | $7,647 | $54,237 |
| 2018 | $8,827 | $42,848 | $6,317 | $36,531 |
| 2017 | $8,576 | $42,848 | $6,317 | $36,531 |
| 2016 | $8,230 | $42,848 | $6,317 | $36,531 |
| 2015 | $6,699 | $32,371 | $5,153 | $27,218 |
| 2014 | $7,940 | $36,075 | $5,153 | $30,922 |
| 2013 | $7,575 | $36,075 | $5,153 | $30,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map