265 E Frontage Rd Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $580,103
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 E Frontage Rd, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $541,368, approximately $387 per square foot. 265 E Frontage Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marie Murphy School, Avoca West Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Dodson Carol L and Hoffman Leonard D
Bought by
Ty Jerome A and Ty Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$185,046
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ty Jerome A | $370,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ty Jerome A | $296,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $46,000 | $10,640 | $35,360 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $39,000 | $10,640 | $28,360 |
| 2023 | $7,566 | $39,000 | $10,640 | $28,360 |
| 2022 | $7,566 | $39,000 | $10,640 | $28,360 |
| 2021 | $7,260 | $32,717 | $7,647 | $25,070 |
| 2020 | $7,118 | $32,717 | $7,647 | $25,070 |
| 2019 | $6,954 | $35,953 | $7,647 | $28,306 |
| 2018 | $7,485 | $36,854 | $6,317 | $30,537 |
| 2017 | $7,273 | $36,854 | $6,317 | $30,537 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $36,854 | $6,317 | $30,537 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $29,548 | $5,153 | $24,395 |
| 2014 | $5,938 | $29,548 | $5,153 | $24,395 |
| 2013 | $5,653 | $29,548 | $5,153 | $24,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map