1628 Ensenada Way Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,071 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Ensenada Way, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $403,768, approximately $369 per square foot. 1628 Ensenada Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Saenz Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Julio C and Godoy Rogelio
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Frank A
Bought by
Garcia Julio C and Godoy Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Stewart Frank A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Cresencio
Bought by
Martinez Cresencio and Cortez Maria Del Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Lee Roberts Kenneth
Bought by
Martinez Cresencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,864
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Nickerson James O and Witteman Joan B
Bought by
Roberts Kenneth Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,845
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Alberto | -- | Ats | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| National City Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Julio C | $175,000 | American Liberty Title | |
| Stewart Frank A | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Cresencio | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Cresencio | $152,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Kenneth Lee | $92,700 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Julio C | $172,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Cresencio | $149,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Kenneth Lee | $83,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $27,400 | $5,640 | $21,760 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $25,190 | $5,190 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $28,890 | $5,210 | $23,680 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $21,080 | $5,350 | $15,730 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $21,080 | $5,350 | $15,730 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $20,530 | $5,510 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $20,530 | $5,510 | $15,020 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $15,420 | $4,460 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $15,420 | $4,460 | $10,960 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $11,740 | $2,390 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $11,740 | $2,390 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | $934 | $8,960 | $2,070 | $6,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map