Estimated Value: $414,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Hackett Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $480,882, approximately $233 per square foot. 1628 Hackett Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Aranda Koni L and Ledbetter Koni L
Bought by
Aranda Angel Alberto and Aranda Koni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Ledbetter Koni L
Bought by
Aranda Koni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Ledbetter Darrell
Bought by
Ledbetter Koni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aranda Angel Alberto | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aranda Koni L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ledbetter Koni L | $150,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aranda Angel Alberto | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Aranda Koni L | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Ledbetter Koni L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $249,167 | $58,132 | $191,035 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $244,283 | $56,993 | $187,290 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $239,494 | $55,876 | $183,618 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $234,799 | $54,781 | $180,018 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $230,196 | $53,707 | $176,489 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $227,837 | $53,157 | $174,680 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $223,370 | $52,115 | $171,255 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $218,992 | $51,094 | $167,898 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $214,699 | $50,093 | $164,606 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $210,490 | $49,111 | $161,379 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $207,329 | $48,374 | $158,955 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $203,269 | $47,427 | $155,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map