1628 N 118th St Milwaukee, WI 53226
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 N 118th St, Milwaukee, WI 53226 and is currently estimated at $389,736, approximately $233 per square foot. 1628 N 118th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Allen R Nitz R and Allen Bonnie J
Bought by
Bonnie J Nitz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2003
Sold by
Nitz Allen R and Nitz Bonnie J
Bought by
Nitz Allen R and Nitz Bonnie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie J Nitz Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nitz Allen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,590 | $258,900 | $91,600 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $258,900 | $91,600 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $258,900 | $91,600 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $258,900 | $91,600 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $258,900 | $91,600 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $258,900 | $91,600 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $200,300 | $76,800 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $200,300 | $76,800 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $4,579 | $200,300 | $76,800 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $200,300 | $76,800 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $200,300 | $76,800 | $123,500 |
| 2013 | $4,592 | $200,300 | $76,800 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map