1628 S 4th St Phoenix, AZ 85004
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,066 - $434,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 S 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 and is currently estimated at $381,267, approximately $166 per square foot. 1628 S 4th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silvestre Herrera School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Moncibaez Rita C
Bought by
Moncibaez Juan Diego
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Moncibaez Juan Diego and Arroyo Robert
Bought by
Pacheco Jesus Manuel and Pacheco Delmira S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Hugo Garcia
Bought by
Moncibaez Juan Diego and Arroyo Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Vaquera Eustolia Sanchez
Bought by
Sanchez Hugo Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Vaquera Jose Joel
Bought by
Vaquera Eustolia Sanchez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncibaez Juan Diego | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Arroyo Robert | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Arroyo Robert | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Pacheco Jesus Manuel | $25,000 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Moncibaez Juan Diego | $15,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Hugo Garcia | -- | -- | |
| Vaquera Eustolia Sanchez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $11,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $10,963 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $25,920 | $5,180 | $20,740 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $14,660 | $2,930 | $11,730 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $11,930 | $2,380 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $615 | $9,400 | $1,880 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $593 | $7,730 | $1,540 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $576 | $7,410 | $1,480 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $525 | $6,130 | $1,220 | $4,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map