NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $368,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2016

Last sale price $188,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,240 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-minute walk to Mulberry Park
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2016

WELL MAINTAINED BRICK/FRAME 2-STORY SINGLE HOUSE. CLEAN & TIDE. THREE BEDROOMS WITH CLOSETS. ONE FULL BATHROOM AND POWDER ROOM. FULL BASEMENT WITH HUGE FAMILY ROOM AND LAUNDRY AREA. TWO CAR GARAGE. WOOD PATIO. WALK TO EVERYTHING. RIVERSIDE SHOPPING SQUARE. PEPEYES CHICKEN, MARIANO'S, BURGER KING, SUBWAYS,WHITE CASTLE...WALK TO ORANGE LINE. MINS DRIVE TO I-55 AND I-90/94. SELLER IS MOTIVATED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Wong

Century 21 Realty Associates License #471006955 Listed on: 12/14/2015

Century 21 Realty Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Wesley Ng

Atvantage Realty and Management License #471021252

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1976

Lot Details

  • 2,483

• Oven or Range
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Patio

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1976

Lot Details

2,483 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other, Windows: None
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: COMBO, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 14X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl, Windows: All
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X8, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X8, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1088
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other, Windows: None

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 24 X 100
  • Parcel Identification Number: 17312140270000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3856.12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2015
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Gomez Maxine
Bought by
Ruan Da Qiu and Chen Anna
Seller's Agent
David Wong
Century 21 Realty Associates
Buyer's Agent
Wesley Ng
Atvantage Realty and Management
List Price
$198,000
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.05%
Current Estimated Value
$357,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$169,939
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,291
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$280,648

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Gomez Maxine and Lara Maxine
Bought by
Gomez Maxine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Lara Manuel
Bought by
Lara Maxine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruan Da Qiu $188,000 Chicago Title
Gomez Maxine -- None Available
Lara Maxine -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruan Da Qiu $100,000
Previous Owner Gomez Maxine $65,000
Previous Owner Lara Maxine $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2016 01/25/16 Sold $188,000 -5.1% $173 / Sq Ft
12/17/2015 12/17/15 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2015 12/14/15 For Sale $198,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,953 $27,000 $7,750 $19,250
2024 $3,953 $27,000 $7,750 $19,250
2023 $3,832 $22,050 $6,250 $15,800
2022 $3,832 $22,050 $6,250 $15,800
2021 $3,764 $22,050 $6,250 $15,800
2020 $2,977 $16,466 $5,000 $11,466
2019 $3,028 $18,502 $5,000 $13,502
2018 $3,806 $22,702 $5,000 $17,702
2017 $4,413 $23,874 $4,250 $19,624
2016 $4,282 $23,874 $4,250 $19,624
2015 $3,894 $23,874 $4,250 $19,624
2014 $3,856 $23,352 $3,000 $20,352
2013 $3,769 $23,352 $3,000 $20,352
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09101766

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-31-214-027-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.